close
EL-DB
The Unofficial Eternal Lands Database
Client version 1.9.6

Item: Augmented Leather Armor

Base Info

Augmented Leather Armor

Weight: 10 emu

Stackable: no

Storage: armor, clothes

Server Description: Absorbs 2-10 damage, +1 heat, cold and radiation protection, -1 defense

Item ID / Image ID: 503 / 372

When Worn

Wear Slot: Torso

Break Chance on Being Hit in Combat: Very High

Cold Protection: +1

Heat Protection: +1

Radiation Protection: +1

Armor: +2-10

Defense: -1

Light Modifier: +6

To Make

Skill: Manufacturing

Recommended Skill Level: 19

Base Experience: 95

Food Used Per Mix: 12

Required Knowledge:
Torso Padded Leather Construction Torso Padded Leather Construction

Required Nexus: Artificial 1

Tools for Mixing:
Hammer Hammer,  Needle Needle

Ingredients

Total Ingredient Weight: 28 emu

In Comparison

Due to size, this table is best viewed on a larger screen

Comparison tables can be sorted by clicking on column titles.

Torso Armor

ItemAvg ArmArm MinArm MaxCold ProtHeat ProtMag ProtRad ProtMag ResDefAccCrit HitMis Prot+EP
Augmented Leather Armor Augmented Leather Armor 621011010-10000
Black Dragon Mail Black Dragon Mail1515150430300000
Blue Dragon Mail Blue Dragon Mail1515150040500040
Bronze Plate Mail Bronze Plate Mail15.51516-1-134300030
Damaged Black Dragon Mail Damaged Black Dragon Mail1414140330300000
Damaged Bronze Plate Mail Damaged Bronze Plate Mail131214-1-1323-2-2000
Damaged Ice Dragon Mail Damaged Ice Dragon Mail131313330-1000000
Damaged Iron Plate Mail Damaged Iron Plate Mail537-3-3010-2-2-200
Damaged Red Dragon Mail Damaged Red Dragon Mail1414140300000000
Enhanced Iron Plate Mail Enhanced Iron Plate Mail9810-2-2020-1-1-100
Fur Torso Fur Torso0003-100000000
Ice Dragon Mail Ice Dragon Mail151515442-1200000
Iron Chain Mail Iron Chain Mail3.525-2-2000-1-1-100
Iron Plate Mail Iron Plate Mail8.5710-3-3030-2-2-200
Mage Robe Shirt Mage Robe Shirt21300000000060
Padded Leather Armor Padded Leather Armor2132200000000
Red Dragon Mail Red Dragon Mail1515150400000000
Second Hand Titanium Chain Mail Second Hand Titanium Chain Mail537-2-2000-1-2-100
Steel Chain Mail Steel Chain Mail537-2-2000-1-1-100
Steel Plate Mail Steel Plate Mail14131500030-1-2-200
Steel Plate Mail of Healing Steel Plate Mail of Healing14131500030-1-2-200
Titanium Chain Mail Titanium Chain Mail657-2-2000-1-1-100
Titanium Plate Mail Titanium Plate Mail12.512130002000000
Titanium Plate Mail of Freezing Titanium Plate Mail of Freezing12.512130002000000
Used Blue Dragon Mail Used Blue Dragon Mail1313130040500040
Used Steel Plate Mail Used Steel Plate Mail11101200020-1-2-200
Used Titanium Plate Mail Used Titanium Plate Mail12.512130002000000
ItemAvg ArmArm MinArm MaxCold ProtHeat ProtMag ProtRad ProtMag ResDefAccCrit HitMis Prot+EP